Choose your city

A

Alanya

Antalya

Astrakhan

B

Baden-Baden

Barcelona (Girona)

Bari

Berlin (Tegel)

Bratislava

Bruges(Ostend)

C

Cagliari

Catania

Cheboksary

Chelyabinsk

Cologne/Bonn

D

Dalaman

E

Eindhoven

Ekaterinburg

G

Genoa

Gyumri

I

Irkutsk

Izhevsk (bus terminal)

K

Kaliningrad

Karlovy Vary

Kazan

Kemerovo

Kirov

Krasnodar

Krasnoyarsk

L

Larnaca

Leipzig

M

Makhachkala

Milan (Bergamo)

Milan (central station)

Mineralnye Vody

Moscow (Vnukovo)

Munich (Memmingen)

N

Naberezhnie Chelny

Nalchik

Nazran (Magas)

Novosibirsk

O

Omsk

P

Palermo

Perm

Petrozavodsk

Pisa

R

Riga

Rimini

Rostov-on-Don

S

Saint Petersburg

Salzburg

Samara

Saratov (Gagarin)

Sochi

Surgut

T

Tivat

Tomsk

Tyumen

U

Ufa

Ulan-Ude

Ulyanovsk

V

Venice (Treviso)

Vienna (central station)

Vladikavkaz

Volgograd

+7 (809) 505-4777
Tickets
Hotels
Car rent
Tours
Information
Adult>12
Child0-12
A
Alanya
Antalya
Astrakhan
B
Baden-Baden
Barcelona (Girona)
Bari
Berlin (Tegel)
Bratislava
Bruges(Ostend)
C
Cagliari
Catania
Cheboksary
Chelyabinsk
Cologne/Bonn
D
Dalaman
E
Eindhoven
Ekaterinburg
G
Genoa
Gyumri
I
Irkutsk
Izhevsk (bus terminal)
K
Kaliningrad
Karlovy Vary
Kazan
Kemerovo
Kirov
Krasnodar
Krasnoyarsk
L
Larnaca
Leipzig
M
Makhachkala
Milan (Bergamo)
Milan (central station)
Mineralnye Vody
Moscow (Vnukovo)
Munich (Memmingen)
N
Naberezhnie Chelny
Nalchik
Nazran (Magas)
Novosibirsk
O
Omsk
P
Palermo
Perm
Petrozavodsk
Pisa
R
Riga
Rimini
Rostov-on-Don
S
Saint Petersburg
Salzburg
Samara
Saratov (Gagarin)
Sochi
Surgut
T
Tivat
Tomsk
Tyumen
U
Ufa
Ulan-Ude
Ulyanovsk
V
Venice (Treviso)
Vienna (central station)
Vladikavkaz
Volgograd

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy of Pobeda Airlines was updated on June 21, 2017. Pobeda Airlines cares about the confidentiality of its customers data. For this purpose, a privacy policy is applied that includes a consent to the processing of personal data and the procedure for collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of customers personal data. Please, read Privacy Policy of Pobeda Airlines and inform us feedback@pobeda.aero through the Client Call Centre if you have any questions.

Main Provisions

The consent of the client to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy of Pobeda Airlines is one of the conditions for concluding an air transportation contract with the client, as well as providing the client with the tools for managing the services of Pobeda Airlines on the website www.pobeda.aero and in the mobile app on iOS and Android.

Pobeda Airlines processes clients personal data for the purposes of executing the air transportation contract, as well as for other purposes stipulated by the legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data and the Privacy Policy of Pobeda Airlines.

The list of personal data processed may include surname, name, date of birth, gender, citizenship, type and number of the identity document, telephone number, e-mail address and other personal data, if provided by the client.

The itinerary receipt of the electronic ticket is transferred to the client in accordance with the Order of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation dated November 8, 2006 No. 134 On establishing the form of electronic passenger ticket and baggage check in civil aviation in electronic form using the information and telecommunication network Internet through open communication channels.

Collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of customers personal data

Personal data is data that allows identifying or contacting a person.

If you contact Pobeda Airlines or its authorized agents, you may be asked to provide personal data. Pobeda Airlines will use this information to fulfil its obligations to you under the air transportation contract, as well as to answer your requests, to provide you with relevant services, or to combat fraud.

Occasionally, Pobeda Airlines can disclose certain personal data of its clients to its strategic partners who help provide products and services to Pobeda Airlines or promote services of Pobeda Airlines in the market. For example, when you subscribe to Pobeda Airlines newsletters, you give permission to Pobeda Airlines and your communications operator to send you information about the services of Pobeda Airlines. This information can be combined with other information in order to provide and improve our services, content and advertising. Pobeda Airlines never transfers clients personal data to third parties for marketing purposes.

Pobeda Airlines exchanges clients personal data with the companies that provide such services as airport services and flight safety, fulfilment of clients orders, delivery of baggage and cargo, client service in the course of normal operation and failure situations, evaluation of clients interest in our services, as well as conducting studies and surveys to determine the degree of satisfaction. These companies are committed to protect your data.

The personal data collected by us helps to keep you informed about news on sales, to report on the opening of new directions of flights and forthcoming events. If you want to unsubscribe from news and advertising mailings, you can do this at any time by changing the appropriate settings in the Personal Account by clicking on the Unsubscribe link in the email or by notifying us at feedback@pobeda.aero.

You are not required to provide some personal data on our request; however, if you do not provide these details to us, in some cases we may not be able to provide you with the appropriate service or respond to a request.

Consent to the processing of personal data

Each client who has concluded an air transportation contract with Pobeda Airlines or has used tools for managing the services of Pobeda Airlines on the website www.pobeda.aero or in the Pobeda Airlines mobile app on iOS and Android (for example, without limitation, by making the corresponding entries in the registration forms), in accordance with Article 9 of the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ On personal data is considered to have provided Pobeda Airlines Limited Liability Company (OGRN 5147746103380, license of the Federal Air Transport Agency No. PP 0377 dated October 1, 2015) and its authorized representatives with express consent to the processing of personal data, as well as any other data relating to the identity of the client, for any action (operation) or cumulative actions (operations) performed to personal data, including (without limitations): collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, rectification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), cross-border transfer (the USA, Great Britain), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, elimination, as well as implementation of any other actions stipulated by the current legislation of the Russian Federation, with the use of automation means, including in information and telecommunication networks, or without the use of thereof, as well as the consent to forwarding e-mails and information messages to the e-mail address and/or mobile phone number indicated by the client, including forwarding information about promotion actions carried out by Pobeda Airlines and its partners and messages of other information nature, as well as the use of the e-mail address indicated by me to show the targeted advertising and information messages.

Pobeda Airlines can transfer certain data to its strategic partners (consultants, mobile operators and Internet providers) analysing data clusters from the Internet and data from information systems for reference of the client to marketing segments. These technologies allow us to better understand the needs of clients, find out what services they use, as well as evaluate and improve the efficiency of these services and advertising. Information processed in this way or with the use of other similar technologies is not considered personal data.

When using the website www.pobeda.aero or Pobeda Airlines mobile app on iOS and Android, by pressing the interactive keys Confirm, Accept or Continue, as well as by addressing authorized agents of Pobeda Airlines and providing to them personal data in order to obtain services of Pobeda Airlines, you also consent to the processing of your personal data by Pobeda Airlines in accordance with this Privacy Policy and to the extent necessary and sufficient for full provision of the respective service to you by Pobeda Airlines.

Other

Pobeda Airlines may be required to disclose your personal data in accordance with the law, the requirements of a judicial proceeding, a trial, or at the request of the authorized state bodies of the Russian Federation.

We can also disclose your personal data if it is necessary to fulfil the requirements of flight or transport safety.